2020 WABL BREAKFAST - AWARD WINNERS & PHOTOS

A huge thank you to the WABL Breakfast Committee who put together this major event in our club's calendar. Who would have thought back in March that we'd be able to get together with 400+ members of the Redbacks family to celebrate the season in this way? Scroll down to see who all the major award winners were on the day + photos from the event (courtesy of Mick Cronin).

President's Award
Rob Pyne and Kelly Exeter

Alistair Steward Memorial Endeavour Trophy
Evan Berson

Lorraine Telfer Trophy
(for exceptional service to the club by a female WABL player)
Lucy Dowling

Graham Pixie Smith Trophy
(for exceptional service to the club by a male WABL player)
Dylan Vilardi

Redbacks WABL Best Junior Female
Sagal Elmi

Redbacks WABL Best Junior Male
Rory Charles

WABL Coach of the Year - Women's Program
Josh Wallace

WABL Coach of the Year - Men's Program
Dylan Vilardi

Norm Majors Shield
U16 Red Women

Redbacks Medallions
Mitchell Nixon, Ryan Duke Yonge, Stephen Phipps, Tobey Martin, Owen Pang, Riley Burnett, Emma Ormond, Porscha Barnes, Harper Gadsby

Redbacks Roll of Honour
Sarah Cooper, Grant Yonge, Shelley Duke Yonge, Maryanne Marr, Abbey Chehab, James Elder

WABL TEAM AWARDS

MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
12 Champ Women Leeshar Rose Tuialii Michelle Ninyette Lemafa Hoana Tuialii
MVP Most Improved Asst Coach’s Award
12 3 Women Ava Wolfenden Mila Reyes Sienna Care`
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
12 Champ Men Jaden Exeter Ewan Maclean Cooper Poustie
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
12 2 Men Jackson Doyle Lennox Lyszkowicz Koby Kalebic
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
12 3 Men White Cash Surin Parker Dunstan James Galvin
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
12 4 Men Grey Zac Hollands Jett Murphy Liam Shelhot
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
14 2 Women Jenna Jackson Ashlyn Steers Abbey Macham
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
14 3 Women Mikayla Deshon Ebony Cox Blaise Stancil
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
14 4 Women Gabrielle Manalo Tahlia Bentley Alexandra Temby
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
14 2 Men Ethan Harders Noah Rees Turner Evan Berson
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
14 3 Men Andrew Cook Romain Suraweera Stirling Barnett
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
14 4 Men White Ben Galvin Jeremiah Davies Zac Anfuso
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
14 4 Men Grey Jamie Wilson Ben Maine Cleon Ryder
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
16 2 Women Tyra Lee Moody Sagal Elmi Joia Kowalewski
MVP Most Consistent Coach’s Award
16 3 Women Isabella Woods Megan Taylor Amelia Weber
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
16 Champ Men Zvikomborero Tinayenda Finn Warner Jake Vilardi
MVP Most Consistent Most Improved
16 2 Men Kade McMillan Ethan Saliacus Thanos Snooks Holding
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
16 4 Men White Harry Cuerden Emmanuel Ngugi Jack Stahl
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
16 4 Men Grey Cooper Deshon Bailon Nona Riley Ford
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
18  2 Women Mickayla Little Kaja Todorovic Kerry Hayden
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
18 Champ  Men Owen Pang Ryan Duke Yonge Victor Komaiya
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
18 2 Men Ethan Port Louis Leon Chitiyo Connor Wilson
MVP Most Improved Coach’s Award
18 3 Men Luis Uribe Carrero Kaden Morcombe Stephen Phipps
MVP Most Improved Most Consistent
Coach's Award
20 1 Men Lachlan Bertram Angus Price Ronan Coppin
Fletcher Clemmence
MVP Most Improved Most Consistent
Coach's Award
20 2 Men Tyler Hardy Baylie Trahorsch Edward Farquharson
Caleb Kingston
Scroll to Top