PERTH REDBACKS 2021 WABL TEAMS

U12 GIRLS - TEAM 1

Coach: Josh Wallace

Ella Welsh
Sasha Nona
Jemilla Barr
Paige Ogden
Scarlett Hill
Lainey Panizza
Remy Sumich
Malia Williams
Grace Butcher

U12 GIRLS - TEAM 2

Coach: Emma Ormond

Sasha Kuan
Leisha Charlie
Soniya Karimi
Nora Ostermeyer
Ada-Mae Mourish-Burke
Ruby Taylor
Harper Grace
Georgiana Clarke
Anabelle Lewis

U12 GIRLS - TEAM 3

Coach: Marcia Dowling

Sally Dowling
Madeline Theodosiou
Allegra Care'
Nadia Slee
Cara Hayes
Lottie Ballantine
April McCamey
Charlotte Davey

U14 GIRLS - TEAM 1

Coach: Haylee Smyth

Mikayla Deshon
Ebony Cox
Matilda Pyne
Leeshar-Rose Tuialii
Lemafa-Hoana Tuialii
Madison Makavilitogia
Millie Stancil
Harriet Woods
Keira Tran
Lailah Tasker

U14 GIRLS - TEAM 2

Coach: Colin Driscoll

Liliana Flynn
Jessica Kerp
Stephanie Hunt
Talia Bentley
Matilda Wyatt
Zara Gurney
Isabella Theodosiou
Theory Snooks-Holding
Zoe Ball
Grace Dimer

U14 GIRLS - TEAM 3

Coach: Zac Belton

Sienna Duong
Olivia Mirco
Alexandra Temby
Emily Livingstone
Mila Reyes
Anna Zittritsch
Kaia Rukuata
Isabella Budby
Indiana Ballantine
Grace Almond

U14 GIRLS - TEAM 4

Coach: Lucy Dowling

Arabella Kahl
Salma Rahmadavi
Ava Wolfenden
Imogen Reiger-Ross
Ella Baxter
Charlotte Dillon
Mya Slee
Emily Horniman
Olivia Weddikkara
Georgina Wyatt
Sienna Care' (TO)

IMPORTANT NOTE FOR PARENTS AND PLAYERS:
While U16 Girls Team 1 is set, U16 Girls Team 2 and Team 3 will be reviewed after grading and some changes may be made.

U16 GIRLS - TEAM 1

Coach: Bryn Arnold

Grace Dalton
Sagal Elmi
Megan Taylor
Isabella Woods
Charlotte Broadbent
Stella Gregory
Blaise Stancil
Jenna Jackson
Tatum Cooper
Kate Anderson

U16 GIRLS - TEAM 2

Coach: Adrian Warner

Dinelka Fernando
Lily Leeder
Ava Lindegger
Abbey Macham
Ainsleigh Passi
Hannah Saliacus
Clarissa Sandjaja
Matilda Thomson
Tegan Wilkinson
Isabella Wolfenden

U16 GIRLS - TEAM 3

Coach: Bri Bailey (TBC)

Tiana Alger
Jamakah Angus
Taijah Babich
Mia Connors
Aaliyah Nunes
Leja Pigram-Roe
Bhuvana Prasad
Ashlyn Steers
Jade Warner
Amelia Weber

IMPORTANT NOTE FOR PARENTS AND PLAYERS:
U18 Girls Team 1 and Team 2 will be reviewed after grading and some changes may be made.

U18 GIRLS - TEAM 1

Coach: Brayden Cook

Lucy Dowling
Kerry Hayden
Rosie Leeder
Kaja Todorovic
Chloe Hind
Cailtlin Lea
Tyra-Lee Moody
Jasmin Wynn
Joia Kowalewski

U18 GIRLS - TEAM 2

Coach: TBC

Shaqirah Akune
Jayda Corunna
Leanna Fernando
Charlotte Horniman
Emma Jones
Aaliya Shelhot
Kirsty Slinger
Meg Capewell
Amber De Rossi

U12 BOYS - TEAM 1

Coach: Dylan Vilardi

Xavier Allison
Parker Dunstan
Caeden Olowoyo
Raj Berry
James Galvin
Seb Doyle
Tace Rankin
Cash Surin
Tomas Lackovic
Lucas Fry

U12 BOYS - TEAM 2

Coach: Ash Brian

Oliver Flower
Filip Jokanovic
Louis Daniel
Oskar Wang
Aiden Little
Jett Murphy
Zeke Brian
Matthew Lucano
Toby Deshon
Cooper Roskell

U12 BOYS - TEAM 3

Coach: Jacob Kelly

Luka Delic
Oliver Gruber
Myles Byrne
Jake Chew
Mitchell Thompson
Nicholas Knight
Liam Shelhot
Elijah Ihanimo
Luca Genovese
Jun Shiina
Vincent Ryder (TO)
Zach Snell (TO)

U12 BOYS - TEAM 4

Coach: Andrew Logan

Ethan Kingsbury
Joaquin Imperial
Max Woods
Tate Mucjanko
Justace Roberts
Kimzy Matondo
Rhys Tan
Toby Summers
Ethan Cooper
Travis Hunt
Otis Farrelly (TO)
Hisham Elmi (TO)

U14 BOYS - TEAM 1

Coach: Aleks Lackovic

Jack Saliacus
Ben Galvin
Cleon Ryder
Romeo Lyszkowicz
Mason Clark
Levi Hewett
Zac Anfuso
Maksim Lackovic
Jeremiah Davies
Jaxon Kowal

U14 BOYS - TEAM 2

Coach: Mitch Jesson

Jay Grotegoed Hazell
Jaden Exeter
Cooper Hewer
Samuel Pierce
Stirling Barnett
Ewan Maclean
James Bowen
Hamish Gibson
Cuba Brian
Kade Mendes
Luke Trevenen (TO)

U14 BOYS - TEAM 3

Coach: Ron Flores

Noah Hugo
Michael Ryan
Jack Dowd
Kano Kudray
Cooper Poustie
Zak Magdy
Kane Matondo
Lionel Chitiyo
Jackson Doyle
Anthony Flores
Ben Maine (TO)
Calloway Ball (TO)

U14 BOYS - TEAM 4

Coach: Alex Maude

Tom Jakimowiez
Jalen Dunstan
Lenoxx Lyszkowicz
Seb Bourne
Cooper Thompson
Lachlan Wheals
Flynn Hamilton
Koby Kalebic
Mateo Rea
Tyler Murphy
Jenson Harders (TO)
Hamish Maude (TO)

U16 BOYS - TEAM 1

Coach: Paul Cassir

Emmanuel Ngugi
Harry Wheatland
Riley Ford
Harry Cuerden
Hamish Elder
Cam Ford
Andrew Chilufya
Jaxon Sym
Yawasyaf Yohans
Cooper Deshon

U16 BOYS - TEAM 2

Coach: Luke Simonette

Basile Allegre
Sam Burnett
Drew Corry
Kalan Tran
Taj Racey
Bailon Nona
Alistair Hartmann
Lachlan Steele
Jack Stahl
Harrison Clarke

U16 BOYS - TEAM 3

Coach: Mike Fink

Declan Kenny
Romain Suraweera
Riley Panizza
Andrew Cook
Kalisto Ubu
Taj Hollands
Murphy Martin
Jordan Yum
Naoki Thomas Walker
Ethan Harders

U16 BOYS - TEAM 4

Coach: Mike Fink

Joshua Richards
Sasha Zugic
Noah Rees-Turner
Nikola Burza
Oliver Graham
Joshua Welsh
Max Millard
Ben Berardis
Ethan Logan
Caleb Hoenig
Griffin Williams-Antulov (TO)
Aiden Lee (TO)

U18 BOYS - TEAM 1

Coach: Simon Daff

Victor Komaiya
Finn Byrne
Rory Charles
Maxx Della Franca
Josh Draper
Charlie Morcombe
Riley Lenzo
Connor Wilson
Ash Haemori
Ethan Port-Louis
Joshua Peterson

U18 BOYS - TEAM 2

Coach: Luke Notley

Thomas Matson
Callum Bond
Finn Warner
Luis Uribe
Oliver Pedley
Ethan McIntosh
Miguel Chaitika
Jesse Wilcox
Darren Fernandez
Leon Chitiyo
Anthony Pelle (TO)
Lachlan Taylor (TO)

U18 BOYS - TEAM 3

Coach: Brandon Riley

Tom Thorpe
Ethan Saliacus
Malik Powell
Harper Mitchell-Oehlers
Kade McMillan
Ollie Watkins
Melvin Nwankwo
Jonah Maraputsa
Jake Ashworth
Billy Pearl
Owen Kraft (TO)
Robert Watson (TO)

U18 BOYS - TEAM 4

Coach: Sam Fox

Declan Pyne
Tsepo Mhlope
Mackenzie Tanner
Daniel Ryan
Harrison Maude
Thanos Snooks-Holding
Jake Vilardi
Joseph Dean
Akira Rowe-Fox
Aiden Cannington
Oakley Fung (TO)
Mandla Issachar Magwenzi (TO)
Talan Rankin (TO)

U20 MEN

NOTE: We will have two U20 Men's teams in 2021. As U20 Men don't have a grading tournament, we will hold off selecting those final teams until closer to the season start. The players in the U20 Men's Squad are named below.

Kobie-Jaxson Abrahams
Riley Burnett
Ronan Coppin
Josh Dohler
Ryan Duke-Yonge
Edward Farquharson
Harper Gadsby
Tyler Hardy
Carson Healey
Jacob Kelly
Tobey Martin
Cooper Mason

Kaden Morcombe
Mitch Nixon
Caleb Norman
Stephen Phipps
Noah Prosser
Duane (Brad) Slinger
Adam Stanley
Thomas Swindale
James Vegvary
Matthew Wallwork
Aaron Weldeslassie

Scroll to Top